WISCONSIN STATE

TELECOMMUNICATIONS ASSOCIATION

Committees

ASSOCIATE MEMBER GROUP

 JeanEdhlund, ChairpersonCooperative Network Services
 JimFullerAdtran
 KarlHochmuthVantage Point Solutions
 BretMcElweeCalix
 JerryWeberInnovative Systems 


AWARDS COMMITTEE

Tim  Kusilek, Chairperson NextGen Broadband 
Christy Berger Ntec
Justin  Huebner Solarus
Mike  Jensen Amery/Somerset Telephone Company
John Klarer Mount Horeb Telephone Company
Al Mahnke Cirrinity
Tom Squires Manawa Telephone Company
Chad  Young Norvado 
Bill  Esbeck WSTA Staff Liaison 

BROADBAND FORUM COMMITTEE

RobLombard, Chairperson Norvado
TimBloomLynxx Networks
Adam   Deminter     Marquette-Adams Telephone Cooperative
RyanHartzellCitizens Connected
TimKusilekNextGen Broadband
JasonNoskaUnion Telephone Company
SidSherstadSiren Telephone Company, Inc.
GarySchroederLynxx Networks

CONVENTION COMMITTEE

Scott Nyman, Chairperson  Cirrinity
Dennis Bachman Citizens Connected
Jim Costello Lynxx Networks
Laura Gullickson Ntec
Ryan Hartzell Citizens Connected
Justin Huebner Solarus
Tim Kusilek NextGen Broadband
Jamey Lysne Solarus
Shane McCann Marquette-Adams Telephone Coop
Cheryl Rue Tri-County Communications Co-op
Chad Young Norvado
EDUCATION AND SAFETY COMMITTEE


Kris Husby, Chairperson Tri-County Communications Co-op
KevinBarth Lynxx Networks
JenKrings Vernon Communications Coop
BenGrilley Lynxx Networks
BillEsbeck WSTA
ENGINEERING COMMITTEE


Matt McGarry, Chairperson Vernon Communications Coop
Tim Bloom Lynxx Networks
Kurtis Bredda Solarus
Garin Mayer Norvado
Tim Spath Marquette-Adams Telephone Cooperative
Brian Boyd Solarus
Ben Grilley Lynxx Networks
Quentin Flippin Vantage Point Solutions
Dean Mischke Finley Engineering Company, Inc.
Lee Smet Power & Tel
Bill Esbeck WSTA

FALL CONFERENCE COMMITTEE


Scott  Nyman, Chairperson Cirrinity
Dennis  BachmanCitizens Connected
Jim CostelloLynxx Networks
Laura Gullickson Ntec
Ryan Hartzell Citizens Connected
Justin Huebner Solarus
Tim KusilekNextGen Broadband
Jamey    Lysne Solarus
Shane McCann Marquette-Adams Telephone Coop
Cheryl  RueTri-County Communications Co-op
Chad YoungNorvado
LEGISLATIVE COMMITTEE


Larry Lueck, Chairperson  Nsight Telservices
Dennis Bachman Citizens Connected
Tom Barry Airstream Communications
Jim Beattie BEVCOMM
Scott Bohler Frontier Communications
Jim Costello Lynxx Networks
Laura Gullickson Ntec
Scott Haakenson Vernon Communications Coop
Justin Huebner Solarus
Kris Husby Tri-County Communications Co-op
Jean Pauk TDS TELECOM
Jerry Schneider Marquette-Adams Telephone Cooperative
Beata Wierzba Nsight Telservices
Bob Abrams BKD, LLP
Jerry Burmeister Interstate Telcom Consulting, Inc.
Judd Genda Axley Brynelson
Jennifer Greenburg Peninsula Fiber Network, LLC
Roxi Hacker Interstate Telcom Consulting, Inc.
Daniel Hardy Axley Brynelson
Kevin Kloehn Vantage Point Solutions
Matt Macdonald BKD, LLP
Wendy Moris TCA, Inc.
Mike Teeples TCA, Inc.
Michael Theis Theis Communications Consulting, LLC
Bill Esbeck WSTA

LONG RANGE PLANNING COMMITTEE


Justin   Huebner, Chairperson  Solarus
Dennis   Bachman Citizens Connected
Christy   Berger Ntec
James   Costello Lynxx Networks
Bill   Eckles BEVCOMM
John   Klatt Lakeland Communications
Tim   Kusilek NextGen Broadband
Scott   Nyman Cirrinity
Rod   Olson Vernon Communications Coop
Jean   Pauk TDS TELECOM
Cheryl   Rue Tri-County Communications Co-op
Jerry   Schneider Marquette-Adams Telephone Cooperative
Chad   Young Norvado
Shane   McCann Marquette-Adams Telephone Cooperative
Bill  Esbeck WSTA

MARKETING COMMITTEE


Patrick  Scully, Chairperson  Marquette-Adams Telephone Cooperative
Melissa  Lease Mount Horeb Telephone Company
Ann  Anderson Lynxx Networks
Leo Carlson Norvado
Erin Glodowski Solarus
Kris Husby Tri-County Communications Co-op
Suzzan Lepianka Nsight Telservices
Emily Rozeske Vernon Communications Coop
Jeni Whitwam Ntec
Erika Nelson Lynxx Networks
Jana Pedretti Vernon Communications Coop
Tara Young Calix
Sue Richardson BADGER COMMUNICATIONS

REGULATORY & ACCOUNTING

Jean Pauk, Chairperson TDS TELECOM
Scott Bohler Frontier Communications
Kristen Carroll Tri-County Communications Co-op
Amy Coulthurst Solarus
Laura Gullickson Ntec
Scott Haakenson Vernon Communications Coop
Larry Lueck Nsight Telservices
Quint Mohning Citizens Connected
Crystal Morley Lakeland Communications
Donna Rezin Lynxx Networks
Donna Wyss Lynxx Networks
Bob Abrams BKD, LLP
Gordon Dauchy JSI
Ryan Denzel JSI
Judd Genda Axley Brynelson
Daniel Hardy Axley Brynelson
Jeff Kienholz Interstate Telcom Consulting, Inc.
Matt Macdonald BKD, LLP
Wendy Moris TCA, Inc.
Belinda Stark Interstate Telcom Consulting, Inc.
Mike Teeples TCA, Inc.
Michael Theis Theis Communications Consulting, LLC
Bill Esbeck WSTA

SCHOLARSHIP COMMITTEE

Doug Wenzlaff Solarus

Rick Letto  Amherst Communications

Scott Nyman  Cirrinity

Cliff Albertson Badger Communications

Larry Knegendorf Baldwin Telecom

SMALL COMPANY COMMITTEE

Jim Costello, Chairperson  Lynxx Networks
Christy Berger Ntec
Justin Huebner Solarus
John Klatt Lakeland Communications
Scott Nyman Cirrinity
Rod Olson Vernon Communications Coop
Cheryl Rue Tri-County Communications Co-op
Sid Sherstad Siren Telephone Company, Inc.
Gina Tomlinson Cochrane Cooperative Telephone Co
Jerry Burmeister Interstate Telcom Consulting, Inc.
Judd Genda Axley Brynelson
Roxi Hacker Interstate Telcom Consulting, Inc.
Daniel Hardy Axley Brynelson
Mike Teeples TCA, Inc.
Michael Theis Theis Communications Consulting, LLC
Bill Esbeck WSTA

CONTACT US

Wisconsin State Telecommunications (WSTA)
122 West Washington Ave, Suite 1050
Madison, WI 53703
Phone: 608-256-8866

admin@wsta.info

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software